33, Binley Close, B90 2RB
33 Binley Close is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Shirley. It sold for £410,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £410,000 3.9% 1.6% Apr 2003 £199,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Binley Close.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,540 per square metre (£515 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,001 per square metre (£558 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £410,000 £5,541 £444,076 £6,001 Apr 2003 £199,950 £2,702 £437,262 £5,909 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Binley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Binley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 PL/2018/01971/MINFHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Binley Close Shirley Solihull
- Description:
- Removal of single storey side conservatory and construction of new single storey side orangery.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: