2, Victoria Place, LS23 6JJ
2 Victoria Place is a 101 m² terraced home in Boston Spa. It sold for £407,500 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £407,500 5.0% 2.7% Aug 2013 £266,000 0.2% -2.4% Apr 2007 £262,000 9.3% 7.3% Aug 1995 £93,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Victoria Place.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,034 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,489 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £407,500 £4,035 £453,439 £4,489 Aug 2013 £266,000 £2,634 £468,169 £4,635 Apr 2007 £262,000 £2,594 £446,531 £4,421 Aug 1995 £93,000 £921 £522,715 £5,175 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £453,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Victoria Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Victoria Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.