51, Butterwick Fields, BL6 5GY
51 Butterwick Fields is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Horwich. It sold for £202,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £202,000 2.6% 0.2% Sep 2004 £128,500 18.8% 17.1% Nov 2001 £79,600 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,232 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £202,000 £2,928 £222,984 £3,232 Sep 2004 £128,500 £1,862 £268,491 £3,891 Nov 2001 £79,600 £1,154 £262,146 £3,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horwich are now selling for between £1,930 and £3,040 per square metre (£179 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Butterwick Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Butterwick Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.