Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,550 Mar 2022 4.5% 2.5% £282,793
£192,000 Jun 2014 0.9% -1.7% £310,552
£180,000 Aug 2007 19.6% 17.1% £309,778
£148,000 Jun 2006 -6.9% -10.4% £282,359
£150,000 Apr 2006 9.8% 8.0% £286,174
£96,750 Aug 2001 na na £312,797
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,227 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,350 per square metre (£291 and £404 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leighton Buzzard LU7-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, St Georges Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 St Georges Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 8 St Georges Close.

Photos for 8 St Georges Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2024 CB/24/02694/LDCP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
8 St Georges Close, Leighton Buzzard,
Description: