12, Heath Road, LU7 3AB
12 Heath Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £355,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £355,000 4.2% 2.0% Jun 2015 £270,000 3.7% 1.4% Jun 2007 £201,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Heath Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,697 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,832 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £355,000 £3,698 £367,865 £3,832 Jun 2015 £270,000 £2,812 £416,555 £4,339 Jun 2007 £201,500 £2,099 £378,605 £3,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Heath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Heath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.