1, Primrose Court, NP44 6JJ
1 Primrose Court is a 182 m² detached home in Henllys. It sold for £440,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £440,000 1.7% -0.5% Aug 2007 £345,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Primrose Court.
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,417 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,508 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £440,000 £2,418 £456,535 £2,508 Aug 2007 £345,000 £1,896 £552,072 £3,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £456,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,270 per square metre (£235 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 460 square metres (4,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Primrose Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 66 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 1 Primrose Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: