22, Mount Street, BD2 2JH
22 Mount Street is a 57 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £113,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £113,000 1.3% -1.1% Dec 2004 £89,500 945.2% 925.3% Jun 2004 £30,000 230.4% 221.6% Jan 2004 £18,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,982 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,251 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £113,000 £1,982 £128,290 £2,251 Dec 2004 £89,500 £1,570 £164,443 £2,885 Jun 2004 £30,000 £526 £61,926 £1,086 Jan 2004 £18,000 £316 £40,171 £705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: