19, Marryat Way, BH23 8FG
19 Marryat Way is a 138 m² detached home in Bransgore. It sold for £700,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £700,000 4.3% 1.8% Oct 2017 £580,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Marryat Way.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,072 per square metre (£471 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,604 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £700,000 £5,072 £635,386 £4,604 Oct 2017 £580,000 £4,203 £616,559 £4,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £635,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransgore are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,520 per square metre (£376 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £559,000 and £762,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Marryat Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Marryat Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/10801
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 MARRYAT WAY, BRANSGORE, SOPLEY
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 27 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.