2, Millwalk Drive, WV9 5LG
2 Millwalk Drive is a 100 m² detached home in Coven. It sold for £295,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Millwalk Drive.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,950 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,202 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £295,000 £2,950 £320,208 £3,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coven are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,540 per square metre (£242 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Millwalk Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/08/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 2 Millwalk Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.