Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 Jan 2022 3.5% 1.2% £305,466
£260,000 May 2019 17.1% 14.5% £328,935
£177,000 Dec 2016 10.2% 8.0% £262,867
£34,000 Jan 2000 na na £158,451
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northampton NN3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £334,000 and £434,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Northampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Coppice Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Coppice Drive.

Photos for 35 Coppice Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2017 N/2017/0642
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
35 Coppice Drive, Northampton,
Description:
Prior Notification of Larger Home Extension. Dimensions a) 4.49m b) 2.750m c) 2.470m

Planning ref:
July 2017 N/2017/0646
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
35 Coppice Drive, Northampton,
Description:
Lawful Development Certificate for proposed hip to gable loft conversion with rear dormer

Planning ref:
May 2017 N/2017/0259
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken