1d, Queens Walk, W5 1TP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £425,000 Feb 2022 -2.3% -4.6% £423,295 £475,000 Jun 2017 4.0% 1.7% £446,654 £325,000 Sep 2007 8.9% 7.1% £484,525 £190,000 Jun 2001 13.3% 11.3% £469,142 £127,000 Mar 1998 14.0% 11.5% £526,920 £95,500 Jan 1996 na na £523,722 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,640 per sqm (£617 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,340 and £8,640 per square metre (£589 and £802 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ealing Broadway W5-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £406,000 and £553,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Ealing Broadway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.