15, Chapel Drive, L36 5AA
15 Chapel Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Huyton. It sold for £210,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £210,000 3.8% 0.7% Jul 2017 £175,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Chapel Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,104 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £210,000 £2,658 £245,253 £3,104 Jul 2017 £175,995 £2,228 £258,930 £3,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huyton are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,870 per square metre (£194 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Chapel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 15 Chapel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.