15 Parrish View, Pudding Chare, NE1 1UD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £128,000 Mar 2022 1.3% -1.3% £148,319 £119,950 Feb 2017 -1.7% -3.8% £154,492 £143,500 Dec 2006 5.2% 3.1% £171,580 £118,500 Mar 2003 na na £213,501 - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,169 per sqm (£202 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,910 per square metre (£191 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £122,000 and £172,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle Upon Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Parrish View Pudding Chare. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Parrish View Pudding Chare.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: