Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£111,000 Mar 2022 4.3% 2.2% £120,270
£39,950 Oct 1997 24.9% 22.3% £160,123
£37,000 Jun 1997 -4.6% -7.1% £173,279
£41,000 Mar 1995 na na £180,214
Floor plan
Floorplan 76
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,176 per sqm (£202 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Llansamlet are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llansamlet SA7-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £94,000 and £135,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Llansamlet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 76 Ffordd Scott. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 76 Ffordd Scott.

Photos for 76 Ffordd Scott
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments: