6, Sandringham Road, L22 1RW
6 Sandringham Road is a 188 m² semi-detached home in Waterloo. It sold for £315,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,675 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,917 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £315,000 £1,676 £360,313 £1,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 188 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterloo are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,050 per square metre (£140 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 188 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.