Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£930,000 Jan 2022 2.8% 0.6% £973,066
£599,950 May 2006 9.7% 7.9% £1,136,802
£246,950 Oct 1996 na na £1,246,907
Floor plan
Floorplan Pemberley
View floorplan
Internal area
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,590 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Loxwood are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,360 per square metre (£391 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loxwood RH14-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,090,000 and £1,388,000 (259 m² × typical £/sqm in Loxwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Pemberley The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of Pemberley The Drive.

Photos for Pemberley The Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
259 sqm (2,788 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.