83, High Street, PE19 5RH
83 High Street is a 110 m² detached home in Buckden. It sold for £520,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £520,000 12.5% 9.6% Mar 2019 £367,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, High Street.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,727 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,591 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £520,000 £4,727 £504,980 £4,591 Mar 2019 £367,500 £3,341 £418,953 £3,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckden are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,100 per square metre (£299 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 83 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 19/00814/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 83 High Street Offord Darcy St Neots
- Description:
- Two storey side extension, single storey rear extension replacing existing conservatory
- Summary:
- 04 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.