3, Albion Terrace, GL10 2AY
3 Albion Terrace is a 72 m² terraced home in Stonehouse. It sold for £200,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £200,000 2.0% -0.5% May 2018 £185,500 5.6% 3.6% Apr 2015 £157,000 3.8% 2.8% Jan 2014 £150,000 6.1% 4.0% May 1998 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Albion Terrace.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,971 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £200,000 £2,778 £213,883 £2,971 May 2018 £185,500 £2,576 £235,030 £3,264 Apr 2015 £157,000 £2,181 £237,630 £3,300 Jan 2014 £150,000 £2,083 £243,607 £3,383 May 1998 £59,000 £819 £268,236 £3,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Albion Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 3 Albion Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.