373, Gledhow Lane, LS7 4NQ
373 Gledhow Lane is a 90 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £245,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £245,000 6.7% 4.5% May 1998 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 373, Gledhow Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,134 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £245,000 £2,722 £282,084 £3,134 May 1998 £52,000 £578 £317,796 £3,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 373 Gledhow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 373 Gledhow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.