13, Nottingham Road, BS7 9DH
13 Nottingham Road is a 181 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £1,067,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £1,067,000 8.6% 6.7% Sep 2012 £490,000 5.4% 2.7% Aug 2004 £320,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Nottingham Road.
- Internal area
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,895 per square metre (£548 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,021 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £1,067,000 £5,895 £1,089,882 £6,021 Sep 2012 £490,000 £2,707 £913,224 £5,045 Aug 2004 £320,000 £1,768 £794,162 £4,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 181 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,089,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,010 and £5,290 per square metre (£372 and £491 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 181 m², this implies a valuation between £726,000 and £957,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 17/06808/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Nottingham Road Bristol
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and creation of an enlarged raised terrace
- Summary:
- 04 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.