48, Love Lane, LL16 3LU
48 Love Lane is a 78 m² terraced home in Denbigh. It sold for £135,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £135,000 7.5% 4.3% Nov 2018 £105,000 5.2% 3.1% Jan 1997 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,730 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £135,000 £1,731 £147,193 £1,887 Nov 2018 £105,000 £1,346 £147,784 £1,895 Jan 1997 £35,000 £449 £161,063 £2,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 Love Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Love Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.