Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,485,000 Feb 2022 5.1% 2.8% £1,443,589
£686,000 Aug 2006 na na £1,431,554
Floor plan
Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,425 per sqm (£690 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £6,700 and £8,680 per square metre (£622 and £806 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL1-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 60, Sandpit Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
692 square metres (7,449 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Sandpit Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 46 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Sandpit Lane.

Photos for 60 Sandpit Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2023 5/2023/2274
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
60 Sandpit Lane St Albans Hertfordshir
Description:
First floor rear extension, roof extension, loft conversion to habitable accommodation with side and rear rooflights and rear dormer window and alterations to openings

Planning ref:
March 2021 5/2020/2901
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings