39, Bramley Close, FY4 5FP
39 Bramley Close is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £159,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £159,000 2.0% -0.1% Jul 2015 £140,000 -3.7% -4.8% Oct 2012 £154,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Bramley Close.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,120 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,326 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £159,000 £2,120 £174,485 £2,326 Jul 2015 £140,000 £1,867 £201,008 £2,680 Oct 2012 £154,950 £2,066 £197,427 £2,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,630 per square metre (£164 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Bramley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/04/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Bramley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: