58, Ayr Way, RM1 4UH
58 Ayr Way is a 112 m² terraced home in Romford. It sold for £565,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £565,000 6.9% 4.5% Nov 2009 £248,300 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,044 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,131 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £565,000 £5,045 £574,708 £5,131 Nov 2009 £248,300 £2,217 £476,606 £4,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,670 per square metre (£418 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £635,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Ayr Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Ayr Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.