Honey Pot House, RG8 8LS
Honey Pot House is a 143 m² detached home in Purley On Thames. It sold for £1,100,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£1,100,000 on Jan 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Honey Pot House.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,692 per square metre (£715 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,914 per square metre (£735 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £1,100,000 £7,692 £1,131,725 £7,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,131,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purley On Thames are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,220 per square metre (£374 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £576,000 and £746,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 721 square metres (7,761 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Honey Pot House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Honey Pot House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 23/00041/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Honey Pot House Upper Basildon Reading
- Description:
- Detached garage
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 22/01457/NONMAT
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Honey Pot House Upper Basildon Reading
- Description:
- Non material amendment to planning permission 21/01623/FULL dated 13/04/2022 comprising of internal alterations to the ground and first floor layouts
- Summary:
- 21 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: