133, Rantree Fold, SS16 5TR
133 Rantree Fold is a 84 m² terraced home in Basildon. It sold for £336,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£336,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 133, Rantree Fold.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,891 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £336,000 £4,000 £326,825 £3,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,590 per square metre (£334 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 Rantree Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 Rantree Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.