Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£215,950 Feb 2022 2.1% -0.0% £253,210
£170,000 Oct 2010 31.6% 28.3% £257,238
£130,000 Oct 2009 na na £182,987
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,056 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,620 per square metre (£171 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fulwood PR2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £194,000 and £275,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Fulwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Stratford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Stratford Drive.

Photos for 24 Stratford Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
11 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966