12, Hallam Crescent, BB9 9PD
12 Hallam Crescent is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Nelson. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £155,000 13.9% 10.7% Jun 2019 £109,000 4.8% 2.7% Jul 1999 £42,950 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,614 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,009 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £155,000 £1,615 £192,844 £2,009 Jun 2019 £109,000 £1,135 £180,037 £1,875 Jul 1999 £42,950 £447 £156,774 £1,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £830 and £1,640 per square metre (£77 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Hallam Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Hallam Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.