14, Guidfa Meadows, LD1 6RY
14 Guidfa Meadows is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Newbridge On Wye. It sold for £245,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £245,000 7.9% 5.8% May 2014 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Guidfa Meadows.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,149 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,346 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £245,000 £2,149 £267,480 £2,346 May 2014 £135,000 £1,184 £213,526 £1,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbridge On Wye are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,930 per square metre (£188 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Guidfa Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Guidfa Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: