Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£535,000 Apr 2022 0.7% -1.7% £528,644
£480,000 Aug 2007 6.9% 4.9% £839,921
£340,000 Jun 2002 na na £742,752
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,692 per sqm (£436 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Groombridge are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,710 per square metre (£398 and £530 per square foot) . See the analysis of Groombridge TN3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £489,000 and £651,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Groombridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Frant Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Frant Court.

Photos for 21 Frant Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2022 WD/2022/1736/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
21 FRANT COURT, FRANT,
Description:
REPLACEMENT OF OLD POLYCARBONATE CONSERVATORY ROOF WITH A NEW GLAZED ROOF AT A LOWER PITCH.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.