3, Hawthorne Close, CT15 4BX
3 Hawthorne Close is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Eythorne. It sold for £350,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Jan 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hawthorne Close.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,141 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £350,000 £3,271 £336,035 £3,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eythorne are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,920 per square metre (£277 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Hawthorne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Hawthorne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.