59, Talbot Court, CH43 6UG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £160,000 Feb 2022 6.7% 4.1% £184,330 £115,000 Jan 2017 0.7% -0.3% £160,157 £112,500 Jan 2014 na na £186,129 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,018 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Prenton are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,590 per square metre (£167 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prenton CH43-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £95,000 and £137,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Prenton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Talbot Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Talbot Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.