69, Mountsorrel Lane, LE7 7PT
69 Mountsorrel Lane is a 119 m² terraced home in Anstey. It sold for £375,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £375,000 4.1% 1.6% Mar 2007 £204,500 11.7% 9.6% Jul 2000 £97,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Mountsorrel Lane.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,151 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £375,000 £3,151 £389,114 £3,270 Mar 2007 £204,500 £1,718 £356,833 £2,999 Jul 2000 £97,950 £823 £416,080 £3,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anstey are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,780 per square metre (£265 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Mountsorrel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Mountsorrel Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.