69, Chatsworth Fold, WN3 4LT
69 Chatsworth Fold is a 112 m² detached home in Ince. It sold for £249,500 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £249,500 8.1% 5.4% Jan 2019 £197,500 -0.2% -2.3% Jun 2007 £202,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Chatsworth Fold.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,227 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,508 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £249,500 £2,228 £280,937 £2,508 Jan 2019 £197,500 £1,763 £261,159 £2,332 Jun 2007 £202,800 £1,811 £282,406 £2,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ince are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,230 per square metre (£127 and £207 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Chatsworth Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Chatsworth Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.