Sunningdale, CT4 6SF
Sunningdale is a 218 m² detached home in Elham. It sold for £820,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £820,000 5.1% 2.7% Feb 2001 £287,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Sunningdale.
- Internal area
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,761 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,529 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £820,000 £3,761 £769,403 £3,529 Feb 2001 £287,500 £1,319 £984,794 £4,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £769,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elham are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,560 per square metre (£320 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £752,000 and £994,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 4,845 square metres (52,151 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sunningdale . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for Sunningdale .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 CA/22/01634
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Sunningdale Woolage Green Road Woolage Green Canterbury Kent
- Description:
- Application for lawful development certificate for existing use of land as residential garden.
- Planning ref:
- February 2016 TRE/16/00025
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Sunningdale Woolage Green Road Woolage Green Womenswol
- Description:
- To prune a Wild Cherry Tree by no more than 30% and to remove a second Wild Cherry Tree both located at the front boundary.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990