91, Ash Tree Road, B97 6JT
91 Ash Tree Road is a 39 m² detached home in Redditch. It sold for £170,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £170,000 2.6% 0.3% Mar 2005 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,358 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,604 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £170,000 £4,359 £179,540 £4,604 Mar 2005 £110,000 £2,821 £193,523 £4,962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,600 per square metre (£244 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Ash Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Ash Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2005 2005/090/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 91 Ash Tree Road Redditch Worcestershir
- Description:
- Subdivision Of Existing Dwelling To 2 No. 1 Bed. Flats
- Summary:
- 22 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.