5 Beoley Hall, Icknield Street, B98 9AL
5 Beoley Hall Icknield Street is a 124 m² flat in Church Hill. It sold for £305,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £305,000 33.7% 27.0% Nov 2020 £210,000 3.9% 2.0% Sep 1997 £86,595 na na - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £305,000 £2,460 £324,503 £2,617 Nov 2020 £210,000 £1,694 £225,064 £1,815 Sep 1997 £86,595 £698 £285,975 £2,306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Hill are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,650 per square metre (£213 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Beoley Hall Icknield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/03/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 5 Beoley Hall Icknield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: