5, Elley Green, SN13 9TX
5 Elley Green is a 59 m² terraced home in Corsham. It sold for £273,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £273,000 3.9% 1.7% Oct 2009 £170,000 5.3% 3.1% Mar 2002 £115,000 13.6% 11.8% Feb 2000 £88,000 12.1% 10.0% Nov 1995 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Elley Green.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,627 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,731 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £273,000 £4,627 £279,113 £4,731 Oct 2009 £170,000 £2,881 £294,745 £4,996 Mar 2002 £115,000 £1,949 £320,264 £5,428 Feb 2000 £88,000 £1,492 £297,379 £5,040 Nov 1995 £54,000 £915 £299,181 £5,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corsham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Elley Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Elley Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: