4, Priory Close, DA1 2JE
4 Priory Close is a 62 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £330,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £330,000 6.0% 3.8% Sep 1997 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Priory Close.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,322 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,591 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £330,000 £5,323 £346,626 £5,591 Sep 1997 £80,000 £1,290 £483,691 £7,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Priory Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Priory Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.