15, Midmoor Road, SW12 0EW
15 Midmoor Road is a 67 m² flat in Clapham South. It sold for £705,250 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £705,250 5.8% 3.7% Mar 2012 £401,000 5.9% 3.3% Jun 2003 £243,000 20.4% 18.6% Aug 1997 £81,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Midmoor Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,526 per square metre (£978 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,700 per square metre (£994 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £705,250 £10,526 £716,885 £10,700 Mar 2012 £401,000 £5,985 £615,770 £9,191 Jun 2003 £243,000 £3,627 £641,247 £9,571 Aug 1997 £81,500 £1,216 £388,320 £5,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £716,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham South are now selling for between £7,600 and £9,840 per square metre (£706 and £914 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £509,000 and £659,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Midmoor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Midmoor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 19/04127/NMC
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Midmoor Road London
- Description:
- Application for a non-material amendment following a grant of planning permission ref 14/06300/FUL (Erection of a single storey ground floor side and rear extension) granted on 19.01.2015.
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/02521/NMC
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 15 Midmoor Road London
- Description:
- Application for a non-material amendment following a grant of planning permission ref. 14/06300/FUL (Erection of a single storey ground floor side and rear extension) granted on 19.01.2015.
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 14/06300/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Midmoor Road Londo
- Description: