Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2022 £335,000 4.4% 2.1%
Jan 2007 £175,000 10.3% 8.2%
Jan 1995 £54,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, St Neots Road.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,294 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,476 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2022 £335,000 £4,295 £349,107 £4,476
Jan 2007 £175,000 £2,244 £393,174 £5,041
Jan 1995 £54,000 £692 £404,913 £5,191

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 St Neots Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 St Neots Road.

Photos for 15 St Neots Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.