193, Shepherds Lane, DA1 2PS
193 Shepherds Lane is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £528,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£528,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 193, Shepherds Lane.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,981 per square metre (£463 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,231 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £528,000 £4,981 £554,476 £5,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £554,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 193 Shepherds Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 193 Shepherds Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.