11, Kings Close, DN7 6QY
11 Kings Close is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Hatfield. It sold for £172,500 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £172,500 6.1% 3.9% Mar 2001 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Kings Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,982 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,206 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £172,500 £1,983 £191,962 £2,206 Mar 2001 £49,950 £574 £182,748 £2,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,570 per square metre (£174 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Kings Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Kings Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/00951/PD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Kings Close Hatfield Doncaster
- Description:
- Erection of rear extension (3m length, 2.4m to eaves and 3.3m height - matching materials to existing dwelling)
- Summary:
- 14 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.