45, Devon Road, IG11 7QX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £385,000 Feb 2022 5.8% 3.3% £381,682 £285,000 Oct 2016 21.8% 20.2% £333,451 £235,000 Nov 2015 9.7% 7.6% £306,917 £48,000 Sep 1998 16.4% 14.2% £294,073 £41,000 Aug 1997 na na £279,618 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,923 per sqm (£550 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Barking are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,190 per square metre (£379 and £482 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barking IG11-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £266,000 and £337,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Barking). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Devon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Devon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 23/00409/CLUP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Devon Road, Barking, Barking And Dagenham,
- Description:
- Construction of an outbuilding
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: