Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£295,000 Feb 2022 6.7% 4.1% £329,936
£245,000 Apr 2019 4.6% 2.4% £301,743
£166,000 Jul 2010 8.9% 6.9% £322,473
£58,750 May 1998 na na £294,428
Floor plan
Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,836 per sqm (£449 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Flitwick are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,660 per square metre (£340 and £432 per square foot) . See the analysis of Flitwick MK45-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £224,000 and £284,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Flitwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Eagle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Eagle Drive.

Photos for 60 Eagle Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: