123, Cavendish Meads, SL5 9TG
123 Cavendish Meads is a 195 m² detached home in Ascot. It sold for £898,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £898,000 4.2% 2.2% Oct 2012 £615,000 6.1% 3.9% Jun 1997 £248,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Cavendish Meads.
- Internal area
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,605 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,549 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £898,000 £4,605 £886,983 £4,549 Oct 2012 £615,000 £3,154 £815,566 £4,182 Jun 1997 £248,750 £1,276 £1,095,323 £5,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 195 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £886,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,590 per square metre (£461 and £612 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 195 m², this implies a valuation between £969,000 and £1,285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 588 square metres (6,329 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Cavendish Meads. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Cavendish Meads.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.