2, Llys Alun, LL17 0SJ
2 Llys Alun is a 52 m² semi-detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £168,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £168,000 5.6% 2.3% Dec 2018 £140,000 0.0% -2.4% Mar 2016 £140,000 0.8% -1.1% Jun 2010 £134,000 10.0% 7.8% Mar 1999 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Llys Alun.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,447 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £168,000 £3,231 £179,236 £3,447 Dec 2018 £140,000 £2,692 £193,935 £3,730 Mar 2016 £140,000 £2,692 £212,774 £4,092 Jun 2010 £134,000 £2,577 £207,947 £3,999 Mar 1999 £46,000 £885 £208,357 £4,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,236. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Llys Alun. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2021) for 2 Llys Alun.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: