78, St Lukes Road, SL4 2QJ
78 St Lukes Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £525,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, St Lukes Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,104 per square metre (£567 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,252 per square metre (£581 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £525,000 £6,105 £537,704 £6,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 St Lukes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 St Lukes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/01558/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Rostrevor 78 St Lukes Road Old Windsor Windsor
- Description:
- Variation of condition 1 of planning permission dated 30th June 2021 (RN:20/08139/FULL) for the replacement of roof structure; creation of roof terrace to south west elevation; part infilling of rear lower ground floor lightwell; creation of rear walk on roof lights; replacement of lower ground floor external staircases; alterations to external facade treatment and associated works; removal and replacement of entrance gate to communal garden; hard and soft landscaping. NAMELY, to allow the addition of an external roller shutter to the proposed middle dormer on the south west elevation.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: