12, Ivanhoe Road, WS14 9AY
12 Ivanhoe Road is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Lichfield. It sold for £300,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £300,000 4.5% 2.3% Jun 2005 £152,500 16.1% 14.3% Feb 1999 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Ivanhoe Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,569 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £300,000 £3,000 £356,881 £3,569 Jun 2005 £152,500 £1,525 £309,204 £3,092 Feb 1999 £59,000 £590 £246,066 £2,461 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Ivanhoe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Ivanhoe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.