26, Century Way, B63 2TQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Dec 2020 3.3% 1.7% £117,890 £98,000 May 2017 0.6% -1.2% £108,161 £94,750 Jul 2011 na na £109,413 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,896 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halesowen B63-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 26, Century Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Century Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Century Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: